HOUSE AND ADJOINING OPPOSITE BLISLAND POST OFFICE STORES

Statutory Address: HOUSE AND ADJOINING OPPOSITE BLISLAND POST OFFICE STORES

Ordnance survey map of HOUSE AND ADJOINING OPPOSITE BLISLAND POST OFFICE STORES

Parish: Blisland

Details

BLISLAND BLISLAND SX 07 SE 8/46 House and adjoining opposite Blisland Post Office Stores 3.4.87 GV II

House. Circa mid C19. Granite ashlar. Slate roof with gable ends. Rendered end stacks. Plan: Double depth plan with central entrance. Probably carriage house, now garage single storey integral range on right hand gable end. Exterior: 2 storey. Almost symmetrical 2 window front. Central gabled ashlar stone porch with 3-light casements to right and left. 2 gabled half dormers on first floor with 2-light casements. Double plank doors to garage to right. Interior: not inspected. Forms part of group on west side of Blisland green.