MANOR FARMHOUSE AND MANOR FARM

Statutory Address: MANOR FARMHOUSE AND MANOR FARM, FARM LANE

District: Wychavon (District Authority)

Parish: South Littleton

SP 0746 SOUTH LITTLETON FARM LANE 6/28

30.7.59 Manor Farmhouse and Manor Farm

II

Farmhouse with cottage range attached. Farmhouse C17, cottages C19. Blue lias stone with plain tile roof to farmhouse. Large South end wall stack with renewed diagonal shaft. Two-storey and attic, 2 window range. One 4-light wood mullioned window and one modern window to 1st floor. Plank door and 3-light wood mullioned wondow to ground floor. Wood mullioned windows to 1st floor rear, one 5-light, one 4-light. Cottage range with slate roof and 2 ridge stacks. Five windows to 1st floor, metal triple casements. Four windows similar to ground floor and 3 doors originally, centre surviving in this farm.