9,11,13, OLD ROAD

Statutory Address: 9,11,13, OLD ROAD

District: Kirklees (Metropolitan Authority)

Parish: Holme Valley

SE 10 NW OLD ROAD 4/233 (Hinchliffe Mill)

Nos 9, 11 and 13 GV II

Part of row. Early to mid Cl9. Hammer dressed stone. Stone slate roof (part bitumen covered), with moulded stone brackets to front. Three ashlar stacks, one altered. Two and 4 storeys. No 9 breaks back slightly and has central door with sash to left and right. Central sash to first floor. Nos 11 and 13 are handed with entrance to left and right and single sash to each dwelling, both floors. To rear (Nos 11 and 13), second and third floors each have four 2-light windows (2 windows to second floor blocked), and one 3-light window to third floor of No 9.