BENNIWORTH GRANGE FARM HOUSE

Statutory Address: BENNIWORTH GRANGE FARM HOUSE, GRANGE LANE

County: Lincolnshire

District: East Lindsey (District Authority)

Parish: Benniworth

National Grid Reference: TF 21507 81030

Details

BENNIWORTH GRANGE LANE TF 18 SW (south side) 3/7 Benniworth Grange Farm House II Farmhouse. Late C18, mid C19. Red brick. Pantile roofs with coped gables, gable stacks, 2 stacks to rear. Decorated eaves. L-plan. 2 storey, 3 bay front with central doorway with truncated C19 porch with broad flanking pilasters on high square bases, and double glazed doors. Partially glazed door inside. Original wedge lintel visible above porch. Doorway flanked by single C19 windows, each a plain sash flanked by single narrow lights. Plain sash above doorway, flanked by single windows, each a plain sash flanked by single narrow lights. All windows with tall wedge lintels.