110 AND 112, HIGH STREET

Date of most recent amendment: 08-Feb-1988

Ordnance survey map of 110 AND 112, HIGH STREET

District: Leeds (Metropolitan Authority)

Parish: Boston Spa

SE 4245-4345 BOSTON SPA HIGH STREET LS23 (south side)

6/45 Nos 110 and 112 30.3.66 (formerly listed as No 110 (Westwood), No 112 (Mottram House) together with Nos 108 and 114)

GV II

House now 2 dwellings. Late C18 of 2 builds. Coursed, squared magnesian limestone, Welsh slate roof. 3:2 storeys, 2:2 windows to 1st floor. No it? on left has panelled door and overlight with radial glazing bars in altered surround flanked by tall, plain sashes under flat arches; sashes with glazing bars under flat arches to 1st floor; one 8-pane sash to 2nd floor and blind window on right; cenent-rendered end stacks. No 110 on right has an old 6- panel door and overlight with crossed glazing bars beneath flat arch on left of a large 18-pane sash; to right is a basket-arched carriage entrance with boarded doors; two sashes with glazing bars to 1st floor have projecting stone sills and flat arches. Lower roof with cement-rendered ridge stack.