Statutory Address: 190, 192 & 194, LONG STREET

Ordnance survey map of 190, 192 & 194, LONG STREET

District: Hambleton (District Authority)

Parish: Easingwold

SE 5369 EASINGWOLD LONG STREET 10/37 (north-east side) Nos 190, 192 & 194

II

Three cottages, formerly house. Early-mid C18, red-brown local brick. Swept pantile roof with end and right of centre ridge chimney. Two storeys, three 1st floor windows. Probable former lobby-entry plan. Ground floor left to right C19 sash; plain door; C20 bow; half-glazed door; a further half-glazed door (one of these 2 being in the original entrance position) and another C20 bow. Three course 1st floor band. C19 sashes to 1st floor, one with glazing bars. Stepped and dentilled eaves. Tumbled-in brickwork to gable end.