PERRIN'S COURT AND OUTBUILDING ADJOINING TO SOUTH-EAST IN SAME RANGE

Date first listed: 23-Feb-1987

Statutory Address: PERRIN'S COURT AND OUTBUILDING ADJOINING TO SOUTH-EAST IN SAME RANGE, CHASE END STREET

Ordnance survey map of PERRIN'S COURT AND OUTBUILDING ADJOINING TO SOUTH-EAST IN SAME RANGE

County: Worcestershire

District: Malvern Hills (District Authority)

Parish: Berrow

Details

BERROW CP CHASE END STREET SO 73 NE 4/18 Perrin's Court and outbuilding adjoining to south-east in same range GV II

House and outbuilding. C17. Timber-framing and brick with tile roof. Two storeys. Left-hand end framed in irregular square panels, with curved brace to left-hand principal post. Towards the right, the ground floor is underbuilt in brick and has a window with segmental head. Above is a gabled attic dormer. The right-hand half of the house is taller, underbuilt with brick on the ground floor with two rows of square panels to the upper storey. On the ground floor is a window with segmental head. Above is a window under the eaves. Door at left at junction with lower half. Chimney in line with doorway. The outbuilding at the right is partly open on the ground floor, with two rows of square panels. It has a first floor window and, at the right, a flight of brick and stone steps to a doorway.