BOUGH BEECH FARMHOUSE

Date of most recent amendment: 20-Sep-1976

District: Sevenoaks (District Authority)

Parish: Chiddingstone

1. 5280 CHIDDINGSTONE BOUGH BEECH

Haycroft TQ 44 NE 49/222

II

2. Restored C16 cottage. 2 storeys, 4 windows, irregular. Half hipped tiled roof, with ridge stack partly rebuilt. Tile hung 1st floor, brick ground floor, con- cealing timber framed structure. Modern leaded casement windows and projecting tiled porch. Roof sweeps low at back.

Haycroft shall be amended to read Bough Beech Farmhouse.

------------------------------------------------- 1. 5280 CHIDDINGSTONE BOUGH BEECH Haycroft TQ 44 NE 49/222

II

2. Restored Cl6 cottage. 2 storeys, 4 windows, irregular. Half hipped tiled roof, with ridge stack partly rebuilt. Tile hung 1st floor, brick ground floor, concealing timber framed structure. Modern leaded casement windows and projecting tiled porch. Roof sweeps low at back.