91-125, CASTELNAU, 84-122, CASTELNAU

Statutory Address: 84-122, CASTELNAU

Ordnance survey map of 91-125, CASTELNAU, 84-122, CASTELNAU

District: Richmond upon Thames (London Borough)

1. 5028 CASTELNAU

II GV

2. Circa 1842. Ten pairs of houses. Each house 2-storey and basement and 2 windows wide. Many with later attics and dormers. Most were built with side coach house of which many have been either rebuilt or variously converted or enlarged. Hipped slate roofs with deep eaves. Stock brick with stucco dressings to windows and entrance doors. Semi-circular heads to ground floor window and door. Each individual house framed by 2 full height stucco pilasters. Nos 92, 94, 102 and 114 have had the brickwork painted. Nos 91-125 (odd) are generally as Nos 84 to 122. Nos 101, 103, 105, 111, 117, 119 and 125 have full height side extensions. Nos 95 and 115 have had the brickwork painted.